Deprecated: Function Redux::setHelpTab is deprecated since version Redux 4.3! Use Redux::set_help_tab( $opt_name, $tab ) instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Redux::setHelpSidebar is deprecated since version Redux 4.3! Use Redux::set_help_sidebar( $opt_name, $content ) instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Cookie_Jar::offsetExists($key) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetExists(mixed $offset): bool, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Cookie/Jar.php on line 63

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Cookie_Jar::offsetGet($key) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetGet(mixed $offset): mixed, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Cookie/Jar.php on line 73

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Cookie_Jar::offsetSet($key, $value) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetSet(mixed $offset, mixed $value): void, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Cookie/Jar.php on line 89

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Cookie_Jar::offsetUnset($key) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetUnset(mixed $offset): void, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Cookie/Jar.php on line 102

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Cookie_Jar::getIterator() should either be compatible with IteratorAggregate::getIterator(): Traversable, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Cookie/Jar.php on line 111

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Utility_CaseInsensitiveDictionary::offsetExists($key) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetExists(mixed $offset): bool, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Utility/CaseInsensitiveDictionary.php on line 40

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Utility_CaseInsensitiveDictionary::offsetGet($key) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetGet(mixed $offset): mixed, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Utility/CaseInsensitiveDictionary.php on line 51

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Utility_CaseInsensitiveDictionary::offsetSet($key, $value) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetSet(mixed $offset, mixed $value): void, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Utility/CaseInsensitiveDictionary.php on line 68

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Utility_CaseInsensitiveDictionary::offsetUnset($key) should either be compatible with ArrayAccess::offsetUnset(mixed $offset): void, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Utility/CaseInsensitiveDictionary.php on line 82

Deprecated: Return type of Requests_Utility_CaseInsensitiveDictionary::getIterator() should either be compatible with IteratorAggregate::getIterator(): Traversable, or the #[\ReturnTypeWillChange] attribute should be used to temporarily suppress the notice in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/Requests/Utility/CaseInsensitiveDictionary.php on line 91
Privacy Policy – Emergydent – Emergency Dental Treatment – Book Today!
emer3

Deprecated: Hook elementor/widgets/widgets_registered is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use elementor/widgets/register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5758

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function Elementor\Widgets_Manager::register_widget_type is deprecated since version 3.5.0! Use register instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383

Deprecated: Function _register_controls is deprecated since version 3.1.0! Use Elementor\Controls_Stack::register_controls() instead. in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5383
  • info@emergydent.com
  • Various Locations In East London
  • Saturday & Sunday Only Emergency Dental Services
Call Anytime

020 8521 5749


Deprecated: strstr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/wc-page-functions.php on line 139

Deprecated: strstr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/wc-page-functions.php on line 139

Deprecated: strstr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/wc-page-functions.php on line 139

Deprecated: strstr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/wc-page-functions.php on line 139

Deprecated: strstr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/wc-page-functions.php on line 139

Deprecated: strstr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($haystack) of type string is deprecated in /home/sellmynop123/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/wc-page-functions.php on line 139

Privacy Policy

EmergyDent.com Privacy Policy

This privacy notice applies between you, the User of this Website and EmergyDent Ltd, the owner and provider of this Website. EmergyDent Ltd takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the Website. Please read this Privacy Policy Carefully


Definitions and interpretation

In this privacy policy, the following definitions are used:

Data

Collectively all information that you submit to EmergyDent Ltd via the Website. This definition incorporates, where applicable, the definitions provided in the Data Protection Laws;

Cookies

A small text file placed on your computer by this Website when you visit certain parts of the Website and/or when you use certain features of the Website. Details of the cookies used by this Website are set out in the clause below (Cookies);

Data Protection Laws

Any applicable law relating to the processing of personal Data, including but not limited to the Directive 96/46/EC (Data Protection Directive) or the GDPR, and any national implementing laws, regulations and secondary legislation, for as long as the GDPR is effective in the UK;

GDPR

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679;

TAAP Ltd,
we orus

EmergyDent Ltd, operating from: 17 Raglan Road, London, England, E17 9EE;

UK and EU Cookie Law

The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended by the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011;

User or you

Any third party that accesses the Website and is not either (i) employed by EmergyDent Ltd and acting in the course of their employment or (ii) engaged as a consultant or otherwise providing services to EmergyDent Ltd and accessing the Website in connection with the provision of such services; and

Website

The website that you are currently using, www.emergydent.com, and any sub-domains of this site unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

In this privacy policy, unless the context requires a different interpretation:

  1. the singular includes the plural and vice versa;
  2. references to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices are to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices of this privacy policy;
  3. a reference to a person includes firms, companies, government entities, trusts and partnerships;
  4. “including” is understood to mean “including without limitation”;
  5. reference to any statutory provision includes any modification or amendment of it;
  6. the headings and sub-headings do not form part of this privacy policy.

Scope

  1. This privacy policy applies only to the actions of EmergyDent Ltd and Users with respect to this Website. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this Website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites.
  2. For purposes of the applicable Data Protection Laws, EmergyDent Ltd is the “data controller”. This means that EmergyDent Ltd determines the purposes for which, and the manner in which, your Data is processed. EmergyDent Ltd is registered with the ICO as a Data Controller: xxxxxxx

Data Collected

We may collect the following Data, which includes personal Data, from you:

  1. Name;
  2. Email address;
  3. Telephone number;
  4. IP address (automatically collected);
  5. Web browser type and version (automatically collected);

in each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements